Program        Building        


Week        

Schedule for Monday

ROOM08:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:00

Automation & Control Lab

                             

Cad/cam Lab 1

EEM 3924
Final Year Project II
(GROUP01) PROJECT
(Taharah Bt Edin)
  EEM 3924
Final Year Project II
(GROUP02) PROJECT
(Dayang Siti Hazimmah Binti Ali)
           

Chemistry Lab

                             

Communication System Lab

                             

Computer Lab 1

                             
Computer Lab 2   EEC 3632
Engineering Programming
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Jong Chian Haur)
                     
  EEC 3632
Engineering Programming
(GROUP02) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Jong Chian Haur)
                     
  EEC 3632
Engineering Programming
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Jong Chian Haur)
                     

Computer Lab 3

                             

Computer Lab 4

CSS 3542
UNIX-like OSes & Software Tools
(GROUP01) TUTORIAL/PRACTICAL
(Gary Loh Chee Wyai)
CSN 3442
Internetworking Technology
(GROUP01) TUTORIAL/PRACTICAL
(Daniel Tan Yong Wen)
  CSN 3473
Wireless Mobile Networking
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Nancy Anak Bundan)
             

Concrete Technology Lab

                             

CRIT ROOM

                             

Design studio A

BSA 3246
Design Studio IV
(GROUP01) STUDIO
(Muhammad Ariff Bin Mat Saruan, Rahmat Bin Moriat, Haris Fadzilah Abdul Rahman)
                   

Design studio B

BSA 3225
Design Studio II
(GROUP01) STUDIO
(Samuel Lee Chee Zin, Wong Lin Sze)
                     

Design studio C

BSA 3268
Comprehensive Design Project
(GROUP01) STUDIO
(Mohd Syafri Bin Mohd Zan, Aimi Nabiha, Muhammad Khairi Bin Ismail)
                 

Design studio D

BSA 3246
Design Studio IV
(GROUP01) STUDIO
(Muhammad Oliver Ensor Bin Silini, Jasper Ling Thien Jin, Hirda Lailani Binti Khalid)
                   

Design studio E

BSA 3235
Design Studio III
(GROUP01) STUDIO
(Aimi Farhana Binti Ghazali, Md Yusrizal Bin Md Yusof)
                     

Design studio F

BSA 3214
Design Studio I
(GROUP01) STUDIO
(Ruzanah Binti Abu Bakar, Wong Chih Siong)
                       

Design studio G

BSA 3246
Design Studio IV
(GROUP01) STUDIO
(Muhammad Oliver Ensor Bin Silini, Jasper Ling Thien Jin, Hirda Lailani Binti Khalid)
                   

Design studio H

                             

Discussion Room 1 (Library)

  ETF 3143
Food Chemistry
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Mohd Syafiq Bin Abdullah)
                     

Discussion Room 2 (Library)

                             

Discussion Room 3 (Library)

                             

Discussion Room 4 (Library)

                             

Electrical Lab 1

                             

Electrical Lab 2

                             

Electrical Power Laboratory

                             

Electronic lab 1

                             

Electronic lab 2

                             

Enviromental Waste Water Lab

                             

Exhibition Hall

                             

Fluid Mechanic & thermodynamics Lab

                             

Fluid Mechanics Lab

                             

Food Analysis Lab 1

            ETF 3124
Food Analysis II
(GROUP01) LABORATORY
(Ching Lee Fung)
           

Food Analysis Lab 2

            ETF 3124
Food Analysis II
(GROUP01) LABORATORY
(Ching Lee Fung)
           

Food Microbiology Lab 1

                             

Food Microbiology Lab 2

            ETF 3484
Unit Operation in Food Processing
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Mohd Sabri Bin Mohd Afandi)
           

Food Packaging Lab

                             

Food Processing Lab 1

            ETF 3484
Unit Operation in Food Processing
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Mohd Sabri Bin Mohd Afandi)
           

Food Processing Lab 2

            ETF 3484
Unit Operation in Food Processing
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Mohd Sabri Bin Mohd Afandi)
           

Food Sensory Lab

                             

Heavy Structure Lab

                             

Highway Engineering Lab

                             

Instrumention & control Lab

                             
Lecture Theather A    UCS 1733
Introduction to Critical Thinking
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Rafiq Tamin Bujang)
  FIS 1114
Mathematics I
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Chien Tiew Mee)
  UCS 3212
Creativity and Innovation
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Nurzalikha Binti Saadi)
  MPU 3113
Hubungan Etnik
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Dayang Nazirah Binti Awang Sihat)
   
    UCS 1733
Introduction to Critical Thinking
(GROUP02) LECTURE
(Rafiq Tamin Bujang)
  FIS 1114
Mathematics I
(GROUP02) LECTURE
(Chien Tiew Mee)
               
    UCS 1733
Introduction to Critical Thinking
(GROUP03) LECTURE
(Rafiq Tamin Bujang)
  FIS 1114
Mathematics I
(GROUP03) LECTURE
(Chien Tiew Mee)
               

Lecture Theather B

                UCS 3122
Professional English: Essential Communication Skills
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Stephanie anak Larry Daniel)
  MPU 3123
TITAS
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Nabillah Binti Bolhassan)
   
Lecture theather CUCS 1713
English I
(GROUP A) LECTURE
(Jill Ling Pei Wah)
      FIA 1214
Introductory Mathematical Analysis
(GROUP A) LECTURE
(Kong Sieng Huat)
               
UCS 1713
English I
(GROUP B) LECTURE
(Jill Ling Pei Wah)
      FIA 1214
Introductory Mathematical Analysis
(GROUP B) LECTURE
(Kong Sieng Huat)
               
UCS 1713
English I
(GROUP C) LECTURE
(Jill Ling Pei Wah)
      FIA 1214
Introductory Mathematical Analysis
(GROUP C) LECTURE
(Kong Sieng Huat)
               
UCS 1713
English I
(GROUP D) LECTURE
(Jill Ling Pei Wah)
      FIA 1214
Introductory Mathematical Analysis
(GROUP D) LECTURE
(Kong Sieng Huat)
               
UCS 1713
English I
(GROUP E) LECTURE
(Jill Ling Pei Wah)
      FIA 1214
Introductory Mathematical Analysis
(GROUP E) LECTURE
(Kong Sieng Huat)
               
UCS 1713
English I
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Jill Ling Pei Wah)
                         
UCS 1713
English I
(GROUP02) LECTURE
(Jill Ling Pei Wah)
                         
UCS 1713
English I
(GROUP03) LECTURE
(Jill Ling Pei Wah)
                         

Manufacturing & Automation Lab

                             

Material Laboratory

                             

Mechanic & Dynamics Lab

                             

Mechanical & Michinery Lab

                             

Mechanical Workshop

          EEM 3991
Engineering Workshop
(GROUP A) LABORATORY
(Taharah Bt Edin)
EEM 3991
Engineering Workshop
(GROUP B) LABORATORY
(Taharah Bt Edin)
           

Metrology Lab

                             

Physics Lab

                             

QS Studio

BSQ 3614
Integrated Project I
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Wong Chii Nguong)
                    

R111

    EEC 3143
Reinforced Concrete Design II
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Ling Jen Hua)
  EEC 3613
Engineering Mechanics
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Mazizah Ezdiani Binti Mohamad, Syazie Nordzaima Bt Ali Mohamad)
EEC 3213
Civil Engineering Materials
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Euniza Anak Jusli, Sie Teck Sung)
           

R112

EEC 3722
Estimating & Contract
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Sia How Teck, Syazie Nordzaima Bt Ali Mohamad)
EEC 3123
Structural Analysis
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Sie Teck Sung)
  EEC 3223
Strength of Materials
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Leong Wen Kam)
               

R121

    EEC 3163
Prestressed Concrete Design
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Mazizah Ezdiani Binti Mohamad)
  EEC 3432
Hydrology
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Augustine Chioma Affam, Ummi Humaira Binti Bujang)
             
R122EEC 3663
Mathematics III
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Mazizah Ezdiani Binti Mohamad, Mastura Binti Bujang)
CSS 3153
Parallel Programming
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Chang Wui Lee)
  ETE 3444
Programming and Computation
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Jong Chian Haur)
               
          ETE 3443
C/C Programming and Computation
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Jong Chian Haur)
               

R221

      CSS 3542
UNIX-like OSes & Software Tools
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Gary Loh Chee Wyai)
                     
R222    EEE 3123
Power Electronics
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Geno Peter)
  EEE 3323
Communication Systems
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Kee Keh Kim)
               
    ETE 3824
Power Electronics
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Geno Peter)
  ETE 3323
Communication Systems
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Kee Keh Kim)
               
    ETE 3823
Power Electronics
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Geno Peter)
  ETE 3324
Communication Systems
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Kee Keh Kim)
               

R223

    ETE 3424
Microprocessor Systems
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Kee Keh Kim)
  EEE 3163
Power System Transient
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Geno Peter)
               

R411

          BSQ 3534
Risk & Value Management
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Ahmed Mohammed Kamaruddeen)
             

R412

BSQ 3214
Building Measurement I
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Angela Ting Mee Yii)
             

R413

BSQ 3324
Construction Law
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Kan Fock Kui)
    BSQ 3363
LAW OF CONTRACT
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Ding Chu Sheng)
               

R501

                BSA 3713
Architectural Practice
(GROUP01) TUTORIAL
(Jasper Ling Thien Jin)
           

R511

              BSA 3433
History and Theory of Architecture III
(GROUP01) TUTORIAL
(Muhammad Oliver Ensor Bin Silini)
BSA 3713
Architectural Practice
(GROUP01) TUTORIAL
(Aimi Farhana Binti Ghazali)
           
R701MBB 3464
International Business
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Evelyn Toh Ling Ling)
  MBB 3353
Financial Management
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Syed Zahiruddin Bin Syed Musa)
             
  MBE 3023
International Business
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Evelyn Toh Ling Ling)
                     
R702   MBB 3143
Organizational Behaviour
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Muhammad Madi Bin Abdullah )
  MBB 3313
Principles of Finance
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Sim Siew Ling)
             
  MBM 3123
Organizational Behaviour
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Muhammad Madi Bin Abdullah )
  MBM 3223
Principles of Finance
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Sim Siew Ling)
             
R703  MBB 3213
Principles of Marketing
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Abdul Rahman Edruce Bin Kushairi)
  MBB 3173
Project Management
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Lau Hieng Soon)
             
  MBM 3713
Principles of Marketing
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Abdul Rahman Edruce Bin Kushairi)
                     

R711

  MBC 3823
Integrated Case Studies
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Lim Wee Cheng)
  MBC 3133
Corporate Governance
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Mohd Kamarul Anuar Bin Mohd Suhaimi)
             

R712

  MBC 3213
Intermediate Financial Accounting and Reporting I
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Lawrance Muda Anak Nyomui)
  MBC 3413
Introduction to Taxation
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Wong Kee Hook)
             

R713

  MBC 3233
Advanced Financial Accounting and Reporting I
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Nancy Ling Ing)
  MBC 3293
Public Sector Accounting
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Rabuan Bin Mantine )
             

R801

          BSQ 3224
Building Measurement II
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Nur Afifah Binti Sanusi)
          

R802

CSS 3443
Software Quality and Testing
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Chew Kim Mey )
EEM 3133
Mechanical Vibrations
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Othman Bin Inayatullah)
  EEM 3343
Fluid Mechanic II
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Ting Tiew Wei)
               

R803

EEM 3232
Material Engineering
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Sebastian Dayou)
EEM 4323
Steam Technology
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Peter Yek Nai Yuh)
    MBM 3413
Business Economic
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Tan Chiang Ching )
           
R804EEC 3643
Mathematics I
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Zalikha Binti Raman)
EEC 3643
Mathematics I
(GROUP01) TUTORIAL
(Zalikha Binti Raman)
    MTM 3123
Technology Management
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Rashidah Kamarulzaman)
           
EEC 3643
Mathematics I
(GROUP02) LECTURE
(Zalikha Binti Raman)
EEC 3643
Mathematics I
(GROUP02) TUTORIAL
(Zalikha Binti Raman)
                     

R805

  MBC 3443
Audit and Assurance I
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Kiew Jiet Ping)
  MBB 3623
Business Statitics
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Wong Hui Shein)
             

R806

  MBM 3523
Marketing Research
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Rashidah Kamarulzaman)
  MBB 3264
International Marketing
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Muhammad Madi Bin Abdullah )
           

R901

          MBM 3763
Sales Management
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Abdul Rahman Edruce Bin Kushairi)
             

R922

  ETF 3124
Food Analysis II
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Ching Lee Fung)
  CSS 3142
Algorithm and Design Complexity
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(S.M. Anli Sherine)
ETF 3613
Palm Oil Technology
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Mastura Binti Sani)
           

R923

  ETF 3484
Unit Operation in Food Processing
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Mohd Sabri Bin Mohd Afandi)
    CSS 3533
Operating Systems
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Sim Yee Wai)
             

R924

  CSN 3442
Internetworking Technology
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Daniel Tan Yong Wen)
EEM 3323
Thermodynamics II
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Sii How Sing)
  EEM 3113
Statics
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Lau Sie Yee)
               

R925

  ETF 3573
Halal Food
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Abdul Fattah Bin Ab. Razak)
    CSN 3333
Multimedia Programming
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Ahmad Fadli Bin Saad)
             

Soil Mechanics Lab

                             

Studio D

                             

Timber Workshop

  EWT 3033
Wood Physics and Mechanics
(GROUP01) LABORATORY
(Razak Bin Wahab , Mohamad Saiful Bin Sulaiman)