Program        Building        

Schedule for Monday

ROOM08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:00

Automation & Control Lab

          

Cad/cam Lab 1

          

Chemistry Lab

          

Communication System Lab

          

Computer Lab 1

          

Computer Lab 2

       EEC 3823
Project Planning and Control
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Augustine Chioma Affam)

Computer Lab 3

          

Computer Lab 4

          

Concrete Technology Lab

          

CRIT ROOM

          

Design studio A

BSA 3256
Design Studio V
(GROUP01) STUDIO
(Muhammad Oliver Ensor Bin Silini, Haris Fadzilah Abdul Rahman)
   

Design studio B

BSA 3214
Design Studio I
(GROUP01) STUDIO
(Rahmat Bin Moriat, Salfarina Binti Abdul Gapor)
      

Design studio C

BSA 3225
Design Studio II
(GROUP01) STUDIO
(Aimi Nabiha, Samuel Lee Chee Zin, Wong Lin Sze)
     

Design studio D

BSA 3246
Design Studio IV
(GROUP01) STUDIO
(Mohd Syafri Bin Mohd Zan, Muhammad Ariff Bin Mat Saruan, Hirda Lailani Binti Khalid, Raini Bin Jaafar, Azizah Salim Syed Salim)
   

Design studio E

BSA 3268
Comprehensive Design Project
(GROUP01) STUDIO
(Muhammad Khairi Bin Ismail, Jasper Ling Thien Jin)
 

Design studio F

BSA 3235
Design Studio III
(GROUP01) STUDIO
(Md Yusrizal Bin Md Yusof, Ruzanah Binti Abu Bakar)
     

Design studio G

BSA 3246
Design Studio IV
(GROUP02) STUDIO
(Muhammad Ariff Bin Mat Saruan, Mohd Syafri Bin Mohd Zan, Hirda Lailani Binti Khalid, Raini Bin Jaafar, Azizah Salim Syed Salim)
   

Design studio H

BSA 3246
Design Studio IV
(GROUP03) STUDIO
(Hirda Lailani Binti Khalid, Mohd Syafri Bin Mohd Zan, Muhammad Ariff Bin Mat Saruan, Raini Bin Jaafar, Azizah Salim Syed Salim)
   

Discussion Room (Library)

 ETF 3134
Biochemistry
(GROUP03) LECTURE
(Hii Siew Ling)
  ETF 3424
Fundamental of Food Engineering
(GROUP03) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Ashraf Bin A. Razak, Mohd. Sabri Bin Mohd Afandi)
 

Electrical Lab 1

      ETE 3813
Renewable Energy
(GROUP01) TUTORIAL/PRACTICAL
(Samat Bin Iderus)
  

Electrical Lab 2

      ETE 3224
Circuit Theory
(GROUP01) TUTORIAL/PRACTICAL
(Ramli Bin Rashidi)

Electrical Power Laboratory

     ETE 3174
Electrical Machines & Drives
(GROUP01) TUTORIAL/PRACTICAL
(Nor Asrina Binti Ramlee)
 

Electronic lab 1

          

Electronic lab 2

          

Enviromental Waste Water Lab

          

Exhibition Hall

          

Fluid Mechanic & thermodynamics Lab

          

Fluid Mechanics Lab

  EEC3971
Civil Engineering Lab II
(GROUP01) LABORATORY
(Euniza Anak Jusli)
      

Food Analysis Lab 1

      ETF 3113
Chemistry
(GROUP01) LABORATORY
(Suzy Rini Anak Gindi)
 

Food Analysis Lab 2

          

Food Packaging Lab

          

Food Processing Lab

          

Food Processing Lab 2

          

Food Sensory Lab

      ETF3453
Food Sensory Evaluation
(GROUP04) LABORATORY
(Koh Chen Chung)
 

Heavy Structure Lab

          

Highway Engineering Lab

  EEC3971
Civil Engineering Lab II
(GROUP01) LABORATORY
(Mastura Binti Bujang)
      

Instrumention & control Lab

          

Lecture Theather A

     MPU 3212
Entrepreneurship Skills
(GROUP02) LECTURE
(Jemie Anak Menchol @ Jimmy)
MPU 3123
TITAS
(GROUP02) LECTURE
(Dayang Nazirah Binti Awang Sihat)
 
Lecture Theather BFIS 1134
Mathematics III
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Cheong Kah Yein)
FIS 1234
Physics III
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Muhammad Afif Bin Abd. Rani)
 MPU 3212
Entrepreneurship Skills
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Nadira Binti Abdul Rahman)
MPU 3123
TITAS
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Nabillah Binti Bolhassan)
 
FIS 1134
Mathematics III
(GROUP02) LECTURE
(Cheong Kah Yein)
FIS 1234
Physics III
(GROUP02) LECTURE
(Muhammad Afif Bin Abd. Rani)
      
Lecture theather CFIA 1163
Professional Writing
(GROUP C) LECTURE
(Howes Sallang Anak Entika)
FIA 1224
Introduction to Statistics
(GROUP A) LECTURE
(Agnes Ayang Anak Kenyang)
 UCS 1733
Introduction to Critical Thinking
(GROUP A) LECTURE
(Nadia Richard)
   
FIA 1163
Professional Writing
(GROUP B) LECTURE
(Howes Sallang Anak Entika)
FIA 1224
Introduction to Statistics
(GROUP B) LECTURE
(Agnes Ayang Anak Kenyang)
 UCS 1733
Introduction to Critical Thinking
(GROUP B) LECTURE
(Nadia Richard)
   
FIA 1163
Professional Writing
(GROUP A) LECTURE
(Howes Sallang Anak Entika)
FIA 1224
Introduction to Statistics
(GROUP C) LECTURE
(Agnes Ayang Anak Kenyang)
 UCS 1733
Introduction to Critical Thinking
(GROUP C) LECTURE
(Nadia Richard)
   
FIA 1163
Professional Writing
(GROUP D) LECTURE
(Howes Sallang Anak Entika)
FIA 1224
Introduction to Statistics
(GROUP D) LECTURE
(Agnes Ayang Anak Kenyang)
 UCS 1733
Introduction to Critical Thinking
(GROUP D) LECTURE
(Nadia Richard)
   
FIA 1163
Professional Writing
(GROUP E) LECTURE
(Howes Sallang Anak Entika)
FIA 1224
Introduction to Statistics
(GROUP E) LECTURE
(Agnes Ayang Anak Kenyang)
 UCS 1733
Introduction to Critical Thinking
(GROUP E) LECTURE
(Nadia Richard)
   

Manufacturing & Automation Lab

          

Material Laboratory

          

Mechanic & Dynamics Lab

          

Mechanical & Michinery Lab

          

Mechanical Workshop

          

Metrology Lab

          

Microbiology Lab 1

          

Microbiology Lab 2

          

Physics Lab

          

QS Studio

BSQ 3614
Integrated Project I
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Wong Chii Nguong)
     

R111

EEC 3613
Engineering Mechanics
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Mazizah Ezdiani Binti Mohamad, Euniza Anak Jusli)
EEC3732
Engineering Law
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Augustine Chioma Affam)
 EEC 3543
Construction Management
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Ting Mei Choon)
   

R112

EEC 3133
Reinforced Concrete Design I
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Sie Teck Sung)
 EEC 3352
Traffic Engineering
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Azrul Bin Zulwali Kifli, Mastura Binti Bujang)
      

R121

EEC3944
Integrated Design Project
(GROUP01) PROJECT
(Sia How Teck, Ling Jen Hua)
  EEC 3113
Theory of Structure
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Wong Chee Swee)
   

R122

EEC 3223
Strength of Materials
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Wong Chee Swee, Wong Chee Chung)
     EEC 3342
Highway Engineering II
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Azrul Bin Zulwali Kifli, Euniza Anak Jusli)
R221EEE 3253
Circuit Theory II
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Ramli Bin Rashidi)
EEE 3193
Electrical Machines
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Nor Asrina Binti Ramlee)
  EEE 3253
Circuit Theory II
(GROUP01) TUTORIAL
(Ramli Bin Rashidi)
  
ETE 3224
Circuit Theory
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Ramli Bin Rashidi)
ETE 3174
Electrical Machines & Drives
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Nor Asrina Binti Ramlee)
      

R222

EEE 3123
Power Electronics
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Geno Peter)
EEE 3163
Power System Control and Analysis
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Geno Peter)
 EEE 3193
Electrical Machines
(GROUP01) TUTORIAL
(Nor Asrina Binti Ramlee)
   

R223

          

R411

          

R412

BSQ 3214
Building Measurement I
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Angela Ting Mee Yii, Esther Wong Siaw Wei)
     

R413

BSQ 3624
Integrated Project II
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Kan Fock Kui)*
BSQ 3254
Construction Estimating
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Magdalen Petrus)
 

R501

EEM 3232
Material Engineering
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Sebastian Dayou)
   EEM3432
Electrical Engineering
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Zurina Binti Ismaili)
   

R511

  EEM 3223
Mechanics of Materials
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Othman Bin Inayatullah)
      

R701

MBB 3464
International Business
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Rashidah Kamarulzaman)
  MBB 3613
Business Mathematics
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Wong Hui Shein)
 

R702

MMB 4113
Managerial Economics
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Lau Hieng Soon)
MBB 3313
Principles of Finance
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Sim Siew Ling)
 
R703 MBB 3213
Principles of Marketing
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Abdul Rahman Edruce Bin Kushairi)
  MBB 3813
Business Law
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Mazni Binti Buang)
 
 MBM 3713
Principles of Marketing
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Abdul Rahman Edruce Bin Kushairi)
  MBM3613
Business Law
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Mazni Binti Buang)
 

R711

 MBC 3113
Management and Practices
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Lau Hui Lin)
  MBC 3133
Corporate Governance
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Nursia Binti Yuhanis)
 

R712

 MBC 3623
Business Statistics
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Wong Hui Shein)
  MBC 3233
Advanced Financial Accounting and Reporting I
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Nancy Ling Ing)
 

R713

 MBC 3823
Integrated Case Studies
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Azlan Bin Ali )
  MBC 3413
Introduction to Taxation
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Wong Kee Hook)
 

R801

MBB 3344
Cost Accounting
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Andrew Sija)
      

R802

MBB 3344
Cost Accounting
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Andrew Sija)
      
R803 MBM3142
Supervisory Skills
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Rahmat Aidil)
 FIS 1612
Computing
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Ong Sing Ling)
    
     FIS 1612
Computing
(GROUP02) LECTURE
(Ong Sing Ling)
    
R804 MBB 3143
Organizational Behaviour
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Muhammad Madi Bin Abdullah )
      
 MBM3123
Organizational Behaviour
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Muhammad Madi Bin Abdullah )
      
R805 MBB 3143
Organizational Behaviour
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Muhammad Madi Bin Abdullah )
      
 MBM3123
Organizational Behaviour
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Muhammad Madi Bin Abdullah )
      

R806

          

R901

 ETF 3113
Chemistry
(GROUP01) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Ching Lee Fung, Mastura Binti Sani)
      

R911

          

R921

 ETF 3453
Food Sensory Evaluation
(GROUP04) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Koh Chen Chung)
      

R922

 ETF 3613
Palm Oil Technology
(GROUP06) LECTURE/TUTORIAL
(Norhasmillah Binti Abu Hassan)
      

R923

EEC3923
Final Year Project II
(GROUP B) PROJECT
(Lee Man Djun)
      
R924 EEE 3833
Renewable Energy
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Samat Bin Iderus)
EEM 3113
Statics
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Lau Sie Yie)
EEM3523
Industrial Safety and Health
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Ngu Heng Jong)
   
 ETE 3814
Renewable Energy
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Samat Bin Iderus)
       
 ETE 3813
Renewable Energy
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Samat Bin Iderus)
       

R925

EEC 3643
Mathematics I
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Zalikha Binti Raman)
EEM 3323
Thermodynamics II
(GROUP01) LECTURE
(Sii How Sing)
  EEE 3833
Renewable Energy
(GROUP01) TUTORIAL
(Samat Bin Iderus)
  

Soil Mechanics Lab

  EEC3971
Civil Engineering Lab II
(GROUP01) LABORATORY
(Azrul Bin Zulwali Kifli)
      

Studio D